Senior

Season 2005-06
Theodoros Papaloukas
4. Theodoros Papaloukas
PG
Nikita Kurbanov
5. Nikita Kurbanov
F
Sergey Panov
6. Sergey Panov
F
Vasiliy Zavoruev
7. Vasiliy Zavoruev
SG
Matjaz Smodis
8. Matjaz Smodis
PF/C
David Vanterpool
9. David Vanterpool
SF
Jon Robert Holden
10. Jon Robert Holden
G
Zakhar Pashutin
11. Zakhar Pashutin
G/F
Vladimir Dyachok
12. Vladimir Dyachok
SF
David Andersen
13. David Andersen
PF/C
Aleksey Savrasenko
14. Aleksey Savrasenko
C
Anatoliy Kashirov
15. Anatoliy Kashirov
C
Trajan Langdon
21. Trajan Langdon
SG
Tomas Van Den Spiegel
22. Tomas Van Den Spiegel
C

Matjaz Smodis #8

Stats
Russian Playoffs Min +/- Pts 2-х 3-х 1-х OR DR TR As St TO BS BA PF RF PIR
Khimki* 30:38 - 9 2/5 1/3 2/2 1 2 3 1 1 1 - - 2 2 8
Khimki* 31:26 - 21 7/8 1/5 4/4 - 6 6 3 1 3 - - 2 6 27
Khimki* 22:48 - 16 5/8 1/3 3/4 - 3 3 - 1 2 - - 1 7 18
UNICS* 26:08 - 22 3/5 2/6 10/10 2 4 6 - - 2 - 1 2 8 25
UNICS* 23:42 - 16 4/6 2/4 2/3 2 6 8 1 - 1 1 - 2 5 23
UNICS* 27:19 - 16 3/5 2/4 4/5 1 3 4 2 - - - 2 1 7 21
UNICS* 22:15 - 19 1/3 5/7 2/2 - 6 6 - - 2 1 - 3 2 19
Lokomotiv Rostov* 14:12 - 6 3/5 0/2 - 1 4 5 1 - - - - 2 2 8
Lokomotiv Rostov* 13:11 - 5 0/3 1/4 2/2 1 2 3 1 - - 1 1 1 2 4
Lokomotiv Rostov* 18:31 - 8 2/7 1/2 1/4 3 1 4 - 2 3 - - 4 7 5
Total (10) 230:10 138 30/55 16/40 30/36 11 37 48 9 5 14 3 4 20 48 158
Average 23:01 13.8 54% 40% 83% 1.1 3.7 4.8 0.9 0.5 1.4 0.3 0.4 2.0 4.8 15.8
Euroleague Min +/- Pts 2-х 3-х 1-х OR DR TR As St TO BS BA PF RF PIR
Maccabi* 34:45 - 12 1/3 3/6 1/2 2 6 8 1 1 - - 2 3 3 14
Barcelona* 34:15 - 17 4/9 0/3 9/12 2 10 12 - - 1 1 3 2 9 22
Efes Pilsen* 27:00 - 13 4/7 1/5 2/2 2 3 5 - 1 - - - 3 3 12
Efes Pilsen* 31:00 - 11 4/7 1/7 - 1 8 9 1 3 2 1 - - 4 18
TAU Ceramica * 26:45 - 13 3/6 2/4 1/3 4 4 8 - - 2 - 1 4 4 11
Brose Bamberg* 25:45 - 13 2/5 2/3 3/5 - 3 3 - 2 - - - 2 4 14
Lietuvos Rytas* 25:00 - 16 4/8 1/4 5/7 4 2 6 - 2 1 - 2 4 5 13
Brose Bamberg* 32:45 - 23 8/12 1/4 4/5 1 7 8 3 - 2 2 1 - 8 33
TAU Ceramica * 35:45 - 21 4/7 3/8 4/5 4 3 7 2 5 3 1 - 3 8 29
Lietuvos Rytas* 33:00 - 8 1/2 2/5 - - 7 7 - 1 1 - - 3 2 10
Partizan* 30:15 - 11 1/3 2/3 3/4 2 6 8 1 - 3 - - 2 4 15
Ulker 9:30 - 12 - 4/7 - 1 1 2 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 9
Unicaja 32:00 - 6 3/8 0/2 - 2 2 4 - 1 4 - - 4 - -4
Panathinaikos 21:00 - 8 1/2 1/2 3/3 1 4 5 1 2 1 1 - 4 4 14
Montepaschi 28:15 - 11 4/8 1/3 0/1 2 3 5 - 2 1 - 1 2 4 11
Partizan 12:45 - 6 1/1 1/1 1/2 - - - 1 1 1 - 1 5 2 2
Ulker 23:15 - 18 3/4 4/5 - 1 2 3 1 1 2 - - 2 - 17
Real Madrid 8:45 - 3 - 0/2 3/4 - - - 2 - - - - - 2 4
Pau-Orthez* 33:00 - 17 5/8 1/4 4/5 5 3 8 - 1 3 4 - 1 3 22
Unicaja 24:00 - 8 1/3 2/6 - 1 5 6 2 1 4 - - 4 1 4
Montepaschi* 3:00 - 4 2/2 - - - 1 1 - - - - - - 1 6
Total (21) 531:45 251 56/105 32/84 43/60 35 80 115 15 25 32 10 12 49 71 276
Average 25:19 12.0 53% 38% 71% 1.7 3.8 5.5 0.7 1.2 1.5 0.5 0.6 2.3 3.4 13.1
Russian Cup Min +/- Pts 2-х 3-х 1-х OR DR TR As St TO BS BA PF RF PIR
Khimki* 25:32 - 24 9/11 1/2 3/4 2 3 5 - 1 - - 1 5 4 24
UNICS* 10:19 - 6 0/3 2/2 - - - - 1 - - - - - 3 7
Lokomotiv Rostov 18:08 - 10 0/1 1/2 7/10 2 2 4 2 - 2 - - 4 4 9
Lokomotiv Rostov 25:11 - 21 6/7 2/6 3/4 - 4 4 - 2 1 - - 3 6 23
Soyuz 18:01 - 9 4/8 0/1 1/1 6 2 8 2 3 - 1 - 2 3 19
Total (5) 97:11 70 19/30 6/13 14/19 10 11 21 5 6 3 1 1 14 20 82
Average 19:26 14.0 63% 46% 73% 2.0 2.2 4.2 1.0 1.2 0.6 0.2 0.2 2.8 4.0 16.4
Superleague A Min +/- Pts 2-х 3-х 1-х OR DR TR As St TO BS BA PF RF PIR
Ural Great* 29:51 - 14 2/7 2/3 4/4 3 3 6 - 1 3 - - 3 5 14
Novosibirsk* 11:46 - 13 5/7 0/1 3/5 2 - 2 - - 1 - - 1 3 11
Khimki* 8:42 - 8 1/2 2/2 0/1 1 2 3 1 - 1 - - 2 2 9
Lokomotiv Rostov* 26:29 - 11 5/7 0/2 1/1 4 3 7 1 - 1 - - 1 2 15
Spartak Primorje* 17:57 - 11 5/7 0/1 1/1 5 8 13 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 23
Samara 11:19 - 9 3/4 1/2 0/1 - - - 2 - - - - 3 2 7
UNICS 22:11 - 17 2/6 3/3 4/4 - 2 2 1 1 - - - 4 2 15
Dynamo 26:42 - 7 3/5 0/2 1/2 1 3 4 1 1 - - 1 3 1 5
Dynamo 20:38 - 14 1/1 4/4 - - 2 2 1 - 2 - - 4 4 15
Khimki 26:36 - 12 2/2 1/7 5/6 2 1 3 - - 1 - - 4 4 7
UNICS 28:24 - 9 3/4 1/5 - 2 2 4 - - 1 - - 3 4 8
Dynamo St.P* 22:14 - 18 3/5 3/4 3/4 1 2 3 - - 2 - - 5 5 15
Spartak 12:50 - 4 1/1 0/1 2/2 - 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 2 1 6
Ural Great 15:39 - 11 1/1 2/2 3/6 - - - - 1 1 - - 2 3 9
Universitet YGR 17:28 - 4 2/5 0/1 0/2 - 1 1 - - - - 1 2 1 -3
Novosibirsk* 21:50 - 8 1/3 2/3 - 4 2 6 2 - 2 1 - 3 2 11
Spartak Primorje* 16:48 - 6 2/6 0/1 2/4 2 4 6 3 - - - 1 3 5 9
Total (17) 337:24 176 42/73 21/44 29/43 27 38 65 15 5 17 3 4 47 48 176
Average 19:50 10.4 57% 47% 67% 1.6 2.2 3.8 0.9 0.3 1.0 0.2 0.2 2.8 2.8 10.4
Kondrashin&Belov's Cup Min +/- Pts 2-х 3-х 1-х OR DR TR As St TO BS BA PF RF PIR
Dynamo St.P* 26:39 - 7 2/4 1/2 0/2 2 3 5 4 1 1 - - 3 5 13
Lokomotiv Rostov* 25:13 - 11 1/5 2/3 3/4 1 5 6 3 1 3 - 1 4 2 9
Total (2) 51:52 18 3/9 3/5 3/6 3 8 11 7 2 4 - 1 7 7 22
Average 25:56 9.0 33% 60% 50% 1.5 4.0 5.5 3.5 1.0 2.0 - 0.5 3.5 3.5 11.0


Legend:

Min - Minutes played
+/- - Plus/Minus
2-х - 2-point Field Goals (Made/Attempted)
3-х - 3-point Field Goals (Made/Attempted)
1-х - Free Throws (Made/Attempted)
OR - Offensive Rebounds
DR - Defensive Rebounds
TR - Total Rebounds
As - Assists
St - Steals
TO - Turnovers
BS - Blocks In Favor
BA - Blocks Against
PF - Personal Fouls
RF - Received Fouls
Pts - Points
PIR - Performance Index Rating: (Pts + TR + As + St + BS + RF) – ((A2 – M2) + (A3 - M3) + (A1 – M1) + TO + PF + BSA)